Menu ▼

Confederation of European Baseball

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

XV International Indoor Baseball Tournament - Dzialdowo Cup 2015

School Sports Club " Yankees " Dzialdowo for the 15th time organized the International Indoor Baseball Tournament - " Działdowo Cup 2015" for the Cup of the President of Poland Bronislaw Komorowski and the  Mayor of the City under the honorary patronage of Marshal of Warmia and Mazury , and for the Cup "Fair Play" , which founded the Polish Olympic Committee . The tournament was attended by 12 teams from Lithuania / Lithuanica Kaunas,Radiviliskis Begiai, Belarus / Zubrs Brest,Sugar Storm Skidel, BK Minsk I and II/, Ukraine / West Fire Rivne,Darnitsa Tigers Kiev/ , Moldova / Abator Kishinev, SDYUSHOR Tiraspol and Polish Yankees Dzialdowo, Demony Miejska Gorka/ .

The tournament was held in the Sports Hall Dzialdowo on 12-15 March 2015 with 200 children / U-12/. The main sponsor of the tournament has been the company EuRoPoL GAZ and many sponsors from the USA / Al Koproski / and the city of Działdowo / DEKORGLASS , HEINZ GLAS , MEBLOLUX and more /. Tournament organizers invited guests from the United States , representatives of the President of the Republic , senators , foreign embassies Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova , a representative of the Confederation of European Baseball , Polish Olympic Committee, Polish Baseball and Softball Association , provincial and local government authorities . The organizer of the tournament since 15 years is Mr. Zdzislaw Ziółkowski- for 35 years a physical education teacher at Secondary School No. 2 in Dzialdowo , coach, vice president of " Yankees " Działdowo , President of the Club Olympian .

FAZA GRUPOWA

g r o u p    s t a g e

GRUPA A

g r o u p  A

1. Yankees Działdowo(Poland)

2. Sugar Storm Skidel(Belarus)

3. Radiviliskis(Lithuania)

4. GU FKS Minsk(Belarus)

5. Abator Kishiniev(Moldova)

6. Darnitsa Tiger Kiev(Ukraine)


 

GRUPA B

g r o u p  B 

1. Yankees Działdowo II(Poland)

2. Lithuanica Kaunas(Lithuania)

3. Western Fire Rivne(Ukraine)

4. Zubrs Brest(Belarus)

5. SDUSOR 4 Tiraspol(Moldova)

6. UK Utena(Lithuania)

IIImecze grupy A [group A games]

IIImecze grupy B [group B games]

PIĄTEK (Friday, пятница)

13.03.2015

1.

7:00 - 7:50

BK Utena - Lithuanica Kowno

5 : 4

2.

8:00 - 8:50

Sugar Storm Skidel - Darnitsa Tigers Kiev

10 : 0

3.

9:00 - 9:50

Yankees Działdowo II - Western Fire Rivne

0 : 8

4.

10:00 - 10:50

GU FKS Minsk  - Abator Kishinev

12 : 2

5.

11:00 - 11:50

Zubrs Brest - SDUSOR 4 Tiraspol

6 : 0

 

12:00

Ceremonia Otwarcia Turnieju (Opening ceremony)

 

6.

13:00 - 13:50

Yankees Działdowo - Radiviliskis

7 : 0

7.

14:00 - 14:50

BK Utena -   Western Fire Rivne

7 : 5

8.

15:00 - 15:50

Sugar Storm Skidel - Abator Kishinev

8 : 1

9.

16:00 - 16:50

Lithuanica Kowno - Yankees Działdowo II

6 : 2

10.

17:00 - 17:50

Yankees Działdowo – GU FKS Minsk

4 : 3

11.

18:00 - 18:50

BK Utena – SDUSOR 4 Tiraspol

7 : 2

12.

19:00 - 19:50

Radiviliskis – Sugar Storm Skidel

2 : 10

13.

20:00 - 20:50

Zubrs Brest- Western Fire Rivne

            2 : 0

14.

21:00 - 21:50

Darnitsa Tigers Kiev – Abator Kishinev

1 : 10

SOBOTA (Saturday, Cуббота )

14.03.2015

15.

7:00 - 7:50

GU FKS Minsk  - Radiviliskis

4 : 3

16.

8:00 - 8:50

Zubrs Brest - Yankees Działdowo II

6 : 0

17.

9:00 - 9:50

Yankees Działdowo - Abator Kishinev

7 : 6

18.

10:00 - 10:50

Western Fire Rivne - Lithuanica Kowno

6 : 4

19.

11:00 - 11:50

Radiviliskis - Darnitsa Tigers Kiev

8 : 2

20.

12:00 - 12:50

BK Utena - Yankees Działdowo II

9 : 3

21.

13:00 - 13:50

Sugar Storm Skidel - Yankees Działdowo

1 : 0

22.

14:00 - 14:50

SDUSOR 4 Tiraspol - Lithuanica Kaunas

4 : 1

23.

15:00 - 15:50

Darnitsa Tigers Kiev  - GU FKS Minsk

8 : 10

24.

16:00 - 16:50

BK Utena - Zubrs Brest

1 : 3

25.

17:00 - 17:50

Radiviliskis - Abator Kishinev

1 : 9

26.

18:00 - 18:50

SDUSOR 4 Tiraspol - Yankees Działdowo II

12 : 5

27.

19:00 - 19:50

Yankees Działdowo  -  Darnitsa Tigers Kiev

8 : 3

28.

20:00 - 20:50

Zubrs Brest - Lithuanica Kaunas

8 : 2

29.

21:00 - 21:50

Sugar Storm Skidel – GU FKS Minsk

6 : 1

30.

22:00 - 22:50

Western Fire Rivne – SDUSOR 4 Tiraspol

1 : 0


NIEDZIELA (Sunday, Bоскресенье )

15.03.2015

Final Results:

1. ZUBRS BREST / BELARUS/

2.SUGAR STORM SKIDEL / BELARUS/

3.VETRA UTENA / LITHUANIA/

4. YANKEES DZIAŁDOWO/ POLAND/

5.WESTERN FIRE RIVNE / UKRAINE/

6.GU FKS MINSK / BELARUS/

7.SDUSOR 4 TIRASPOL / MOLDOVA/

8. ABATOR KISHINEV  / MOLDOVA/

9.LITHUANICA KAUNAS / LITHUANIA/

10. RADIVILISKIS “BEGIAI” / LITHUANIA/

11. DARNITSA TIGER KIEV / UKRAINE/

12. YANKEES DZIAŁDOWO II / POLAND/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            Nagrody i wyróżnienia/ Awards and prizes

 

 

MVP   Turnieju / MVP Tournament      -  Aliaksandr Fiedoruk

 

Zespół Gwiazd Turnieju  /  All- Stars Tournament  - Kristupas Vansevicius/ UTENA/, Vladimir Dolinskyi /TIRASPOL/, Aleksander Anton/ MINSK/, Karol Bejgiert/ Działdowo II/, Nikolai Novik/ SKIDEL/, Andrus Racius/ RADIVILISKIS/, Rotari Luka/ KISHINEV/ , Nerijus Kelmelis/ KAUNAS/, Danil Lapin/ KIEV/, Oleksandr Zez/ RIVNE/, Kiryl Lapczanka/ BREST/, - Klamut Aleksander / Działdowo/

 

Najlepszy zawodnik drużyny  / Best player – Andrei Ulezlo / Brest/, Svyatoslav Lebedinets/ Kiev/, Maksym Malinovskiy / Rivne/, Bartosz Pydynkowski / Działdowo/, Bartosz Kocięba / Działdowo II/, Nikita Slivinski/ Kishinev/, Maxim Marinciuc/ Tiraspol/, Platon Pozharicki/ Minsk/, Geidas Varonas / Radiviliskis/, Gedinimas Dapkus / Utena/, Pawel Autko/ Skidel/

 

Fair Play Cup of Polish Olympic Committee – Giedrius Virmauskas / Utena/

Yankees Działdowo - Klamut Aleksander, Legęza Wojciech, Osiecki Klaudiusz, Łątkowski  Dominik, Łątkowski Grzegorz, Brejna Kacper, Bartosz Pydynkowski, Tomasz Król, Justyna Król, Krystian szczepkowski, Arkadiusz Brzewcy, Julia Mętlicka, Olivia Zembrzuska – trenerzy  Maciej Lipiński, Andrzej Krzykowski, coach manager Zdzisław Ziółkowski

Yankees Działdowo II –Igor Piotrowicz, Nikodem Borowski, Oskar Borowski, Michał Kempka, Bartosz Kocięba, Filip Nowakowski, Ksawier Lipiński, Juliusz Bodziany, Miłosz Chmielewski, Karol Bejgiert – trenerzy  Maciej Lipiński, Zdzisław Ziółkowski

 

All players received commemorative medals - the founder of Al Koproski / Stamford, USA / and trophies and awards, President of the Republic,  Marshal of the Province Warmia and Masuria,, Mayor, District Governor, Director o Gymnasium  No. 2, the Polish Olympic Committee, General Sponsor EUROPOL GAZ S.A . Museum of the Battle of Grunwald and the sponsors of the city Działdowo. With 15 international baseball tournament was attended by 200 athletes and coaches.

The organizer of the tournament for 15 years is a coach and Vice President of the "Yankees" Działdowo  Zdzislaw Ziolkowski.

 

Linki do turnieju/ Link of tournament

http://olsztyn.tvp.pl/19274889/15315

http://dzialdowo.wm.pl/68822-253971,XV-Miedzynarodowy-Halowy-Turniej-Baseballu-Dzialdowo-Cup-2015-piatek-13-marca,0.html

http://dzialdowo.wm.pl/254086,Krysztalowy-Puchar-Prezydenta-RP-pojechal-do-Bialorusi-Yankeesi-Dzialdowo-na-czwartym-miejscu.html#axz

 

 



Last news